×

List: National Merit Scholarship semifinalists from California, class of 2024

List: National Merit Scholarship semifinalists from California, class of 2024

About 16,000 high school students in the graduating class of 2024 — less than 1 percent of U.S. seniors — were named semifinalists in the National Merit Scholarship Program.

The semifinalists, announced on Sept. 13, qualified based on their scores on the Preliminary SAT. About 95 percent are expected to attain finalist standing, and about half the finalists will win a National Merit Scholarship, to be announced in the spring.

Below are the semifinalists from California, listed alphabetically by city (in bold) and high school.

AGOURA HILLS

AGOURA H. S.

Ring, Calvin O.

ALAMEDA

ALAMEDA H. S.

Canavese, Madeleine G.
Goldwasser, Bella R.
Zhu, Angelica

ALBANY

ALBANY H. S.

Chen, Jeremy Y.
Shen, Jonah Y.
Xu, Grace
Yang, Justin
Yang, Nickolas X.

ALHAMBRA

ALHAMBRA H. S.

Wang, Raymond S.

MARK KEPPEL H. S.

Chu, Austin Y.
Kamei, Kayla R.
Wong, Eva M.

ALISO VIEJO

ALISO NIGUEL H. S.

Chen, Jayme J.
Choe, Lea
 Ghosh, Arnab
Lee, Cooper G.
 Scherffius, Aidan J.
Yang, Artemis I.

ANAHEIM

CANYON H. S.

Patel, Jiya M.
 Rosu, Alexander N.

FAIRMONT PREPARATORY ACADEMY

Doan, Vincent V.

APTOS

APTOS H. S.

McGinty, Owen J.
Skrovan, Noah A.
Wickham, Samantha I.

ARCADIA

ARCADIA H. S.

Cheng, Isaac
Dai, Hongji
Kim, Casey R.
Kwan, Kaitlyn A.
Li, Caroline J.
Oo, Jeffery
Shi, Steven H.
Tan, Philip
 Wong, William
Ye, Felicia
 Yu, Katelyn A.

HOMESCHOOL

 Ding, Sequoia N.

ATHERTON

MENLO-ATHERTON H. S.

 Agarwal, Zahara
Ahn, Andrew Y.
 Depeyrot, Melvyn H.
Fu, Ajax R.
 Goel, Collin J.
Golovchinsky, Theodore J.
Goraly, Carmel
 Grant, Eva L.
Hart, Evan N.
 Hassibi, Siavash J.
 Hedley, Hanna M.
 Hoyle, Brian A.
 Ingelsson, Alice E.
 Kassayan, Sina S.
 Roeder, Ashlyn R.
Sial, Manvi
Smith, Colin Y.
Travers, Caleb J.

MENLO SCHOOL

Callander, Faye
Deutch, Jackson
Engel, Samuel
Feng, Eric
Galligan, Patrick
Li, Andrea
Siddiqui, Salma
Talwar, Maddox
Tran, Garrett
Warman, Samuel
Xu, Alan
 Xu, Edward

SACRED HEART PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Crum, Carl J.
 Huang, William
 Mendoza, Noelle B.
Parker, Theodore D.
Ravi, Samir
Taylor, Sadie M.

BAKERSFIELD

STOCKDALE H. S.

Jia, Yuhan
Magugat, Justin Miguel R.
Srivastava, Ananya

BELMONT

CARLMONT H. S.

 Chen, Owen A.
 Hansen, Samuel E.
 Homyk, Ashton J.
 Hsu, Arianna
Josephson, Davinder C.
Lem, Xavier
Nguyen, Jin T.
Shang, Amber H.
 Suits, Derek L.
Yuryev, Jacob
Zhang, Colin Y.
 Zhou, Amelie
Zhou, Paul Y.

NOTRE DAME H. S.

Garud, Trisha C.

BENICIA

BENICIA H. S.

 Broom, David M.

BERKELEY

BERKELEY H. S.

 Bitler, Charles Z.
 Chokkalingam, Anjani
Hertenstein, Eliot S.
Jones, Milo S.
 Liao, Katelyn Y.
Montgomery, Otto
 Rozycki-Shah, Sanam A.
Sakaguchi, Tate K.
 Seibel, Amelia Q.
 Tsai, Mateo Z.
 Wang, Greta P.
Yoo, Zachary K.

BEVERLY HILLS

BEVERLY HILLS H. S.

 Eskildsen-Lee, Lucas S.

BREA

BREA OLINDA H. S.

Kim, Anderson M.

BURBANK

BURBANK H. S.

 Dhamodharan, Sanjay

JOHN BURROUGHS H. S.

Svonkin, Samuel R.

BURLINGAME

BURLINGAME H. S.

 Daly, Ryan S.
 Liu, Angelyn
 Mahadevan, Harishnarayanan H.
Spenner, Elise A.
Yuan, Zhiyang

CALABASAS

CALABASAS H. S.

 Davis, Zachary A.
Piesner, Zachary C.

VIEWPOINT SCHOOL

Ali, Daniyar H.
 Altmann, Avrick H.
Alva, Alivia K.
Hughes, Julianna H.
Robertson, Kaylyn S.
Yao, William

CAMARILLO

ADOLFO CAMARILLO H. S.

Gregory, Alden D.
 Lau, Emily A.

CAMPBELL 

WESTMONT H.S.

Ido, Lisa C.
Subramaniam, Akilesh

CARLSBAD

LA COSTA CANYON H. S.

Brandenburg, Maddox M.
Quain, Ryan M.

PACIFIC RIDGE SCHOOL

Bhakta, Shaan N.

SAGE CREEK H. S.

Cho, Danbi
Desigar, Neha
Schmitt, Aaron

CARMEL

CARMEL H. S.

Galicia, Alyssa

CARMICHAEL

HOMESCHOOL

Yue, Avery E.

JESUIT H. S.

 Mullin, Michael T.
Randall, James G.

CARPINTERIA

CATE SCHOOL

Burdick, Liam D.
Keshen, Nathan J.
Liu, Ziyang
 Paige, Thomas J.

CARSON

CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE

Chang, Samantha
Huang, Kyle
Shiraishi, Hiroaki
Zhong, Emma

CASTAIC

CASTAIC H. S.

Kim, Colton T.

CASTRO VALLEY

CASTRO VALLEY H. S.

Chang, Lucas H.
Chen, Tomi T.
Hiester, Samuel G.
Yehia, Jad A.

CERRITOS

GRETCHEN WHITNEY H. S.

Bidani, Shriya
 Cao, Steven
 Fedorov, Michael A.
 Han, Perry
 Kim, Roseline
 Lee, Megan S.
 Liao, Jeffrey
Pong, Caleb J.
 Powers, Darshan K.
Sam, Vaishnavi
 Sengupta, Nairrit
Shah, Sid M.
Ta, Ellie
Taing, Titus L.
Wang, Shawn
Yao, Evelyn L.
Yoon, Tad
 Zhang, Ruizhi

CHATSWORTH

CHATSWORTH H. S.

Dangre, Arnav A.

SIERRA CANYON SCHOOL

Anderson, Katie T.
 Bai, Alexander
Ochoa, Dylan R.

CHICO

PLEASANT VALLEY H. S.

Ma, Andrew B.

CHINO HILLS

RUBEN S. AYALA H. S.

Choe, Aiden S.

CHINO HILLS H. S.

Gao, Allison R.
Kim, Joel

CHULA VISTA

EASTLAKE H. S.

 Nguyen, Khang Ninh N.
Wong, Alyssa N.

CLAREMONT

CLAREMONT H. S.

Chang, Jocelyn C.

VIVIAN WEBB SCHOOL

Bush, Aiperi R.
Hong, Eleanor H.
Li, Emily Y.
Li, Zongying
 Raphael, Mirabel E.
Wang, Jiaqi

WEBB SCHOOL OF CALIFORNIA

Keeney, Connor L.
 Pan, Xiaojun
Zeng, Hanming
Zhang, Zhehao

CLOVIS

CLOVIS H. S.

Saunders, Taylor J.

CORONA

CENTENNIAL H. S.

 Nguyen, Brenda D.
Philip, Joel M.

SANTIAGO H. S.

Rezner, Connor J.

CORONADO

CORONADO H. S.

Langevin, Gabriel D.

CULVER CITY

CULVER CITY H. S.

Carbo, Penn
Marcus, Julia R.

CUPERTINO

CUPERTINO H. S.

Arora, Anchita
 Badriprasad, Anagha
Chen, Alyssa
Cho, Soohan
 Dasari, Tanmayi P.
De La Cruz, Taisei C.
Desai, Arushi
 Du, Alexander
 Feng, Michael C.
 Gao, Beren
 Jandhyala, Srikrishna K.
Jung, Minook
 Kim, Ryan
 Lee, Jihan
Liang, Dean S.
 Min, Katherine H.
Natarajan, Samikshaa S.
Park, Minseo
Pidaparthi, Kartikeya
 Qin, Andrew S.
 Raghavendra, Saranya
Singh, Shyamak
 Sonaseth, Nabeel M.
Tabofunda, Skyler K.
Wang, Iris
Wu, Tahlia Y.
Zuo, Sarah P.

FUTURES ACADEMY

Wang, Ashley

HOMESTEAD H. S.

 Baruah, Raghab N.
 Cao, Elaine
 Chakravarthy, Arnav
 Chung, Payton C.
 Dai, David
 Dodson, Avery S.
 Feng, Alexander Y.
 Feng, Haochen
Floyd, Elisabeth I.
 Jung, Albert S.
 Kim, Makaila H.
 Lee, Bryson J.
Li, Nathan S.
 Lu, Conner
 Ma, Alan T.
 McGoran, Grace E.
 Moore, Scott F.
 Ng-Thow-Hing, Julian C.
Patel, Mahi D.
 Peumans, Nitya
 Ren, Jennifer
 Reutens, Vivian A.
 Santhanam, Sahana P.
Song, Abigail J.
 Song, Hyeyoon
 Suriyaprakash, Ishwar
Tahk, Youngwoo
Tian, Alexander Y.
 Venkatesan, Rohan J.
Venkatesh, Rajiv
Xu, Nollan
Yang, Hee Chan
 Yang, Jerry
Yun, Sarah
 Zhang, Alex R.
 Zhang, Johnny

MONTA VISTA H. S.

 Aeron, Neehir
 Appannagaari, Nithya
Chen, Meggie
 Chiu, Elise R.
Dandekar, Abhishek Y.
Desai, Ishaan
Ding, Rachael
Fasnacht, Sandhya M.
Gila, Koren
 Jain, Neal
 Jayasimha, Brinda
 Jilla, Ananya V.
Kalje, Sidharth N.
Ker, Sylvia
Kholiya, Tanisha
 Kok, Gabriel
 Li, Xiang
 Liu, Eric
 Luu, Audrey M.
 Mishra, Paarth
 Nadathur, Ananya
 Nandula, Harshitha
Parashar, Aakash
 Rangarajan, Smriti
Ruan, Carolyn
Sah, Aarush
 Saha, Yashnil
 Singamsetty, Medha
Singh, Krithika
 Suresh, Iniyaa
 Thapliyal, Yash D.
 Tian, Irene Y.
 Turkar, Vanshika
 Wang, Lillian
 Wen, Alan
 Wong, Alexis K.
Wu, William J.
 Xie, Evelyn
Xin, Justin
 Xu, Brandon
Xu, Sophie Z.
Yao, Eva
Zhang, Amy
 Zheng, Amy X.
Zhou, Andrew Y.

CYPRESS

OXFORD ACADEMY

Dara, Vaibhav S.
Kim, Sean H.
 Kwon, Marcus Y.
Lee, Matthew
Pace, Isabella M.

DANA POINT

DANA HILLS H. S.

 Calder, William S.

HOMESCHOOL

 Kofford, Joshua D.

DANVILLE

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

Aggarwal, Aarav
Jarvis, Zachary J.
Riebli, Ella H.

HOMESCHOOL

Klieger, Benjamin

MONTE VISTA H. S.

Chan, Anthony
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Owen
Fang, Alan
Gulcu, Ethem
Huang, Aidan N.
Jiang, Alice
Kalin, Emily M.
Lu, Jonathan M.
Patnaik, Vivaan
Pleat, Elkan
 Ramesh, Adithya
Tan, Sheldon U.
Yang, Carolyn
Yang, Hannah

SAN RAMON VALLEY

Montana, Canyon
Wu, Youwen

DAVIS

DAVIS H. S.

 Cui, Hannah
 Edmonds, May F.
Fanous, Eli W.
Hu, Daniel N.
 Huang, Cynthia X.
Huang, Wendy D.
Hutchings, Henry S.
Li, Kina H.
Wang, Tianyang
Zhang, Andre
 Zhang, Xuanyi
Zhu, Chenfei

DIAMOND BAR

DIAMOND BAR H. S.

Cheng, Jennifer M.
Gupta, Himansi
Hu, Michael
 Huang, Angel D.
Jung, Jeremiah W.
Luo, Erdaifu
Ma, Owen
 Peng, Felix
 Ren, Emily
 Zheng, Dave D.
Zhou, Natalie
 Zou, Michelle

DUBLIN

DUBLIN H. S.

Chai, Rachel
Chang, Thelonius T.
Chen, Eldrick H.
Gothoskar, Arya G.
Guan, Brian B.
Guha, Ayush
Huang, Jerry
Jagtap, Aaditya P.
Jakkula, Anurag R.
Kim, Isaac J.
Li, Anthony K.
Ma, Ryanne
Mathur, Sidhant
Muthu, Divij
Nanda Kumar, Riddhi
Pula, Manasvi
Selvakumar, Tharun
So, Jeia Isabelle R.
Suen, Alexander
Walia, Krish
Wu, Angelina W.
Wu, Richard
Yadavalli, Rushil D.

QUARRY LANE SCHOOL

Akula, Arjun
 Badrinath, Keshav
Chen, Corina
 Du, Kyle
 Gadekarla, Sneha
 Narendra-Nathan, Umaiyal B.
Sharma, Poluk
Wang, Finna Z.
Xie, Pin

VALLEY CHRISTIAN H. S.

Xu, Aiden

EL CERRITO

EL CERRITO H. S.

Sun, Christopher

EL DORADO HILLS

OAK RIDGE H. S.

 Chen, Aidan D.
 Haswani, Mahee R.
Kjosness, Tiffany F.
Zhou, Maxwell Y.

EL SEGUNDO

DA VINCI SCIENCE H. S.

Fu, Josiah

EL SEGUNDO H. S.

Tritasavit, Daniel T.

VISTAMAR SCHOOL

Huebner, Justin R.
Yun, Jake A.

ELK GROVE

FRANKLIN H. S.

Basas, Rafael E.
Ho, Ethan
 Liu, Kevin
 Ma, Michael

PLEASANT GROVE H. S.

Yang, Angela

ENCINITAS

SAN DIEGUITO ACADEMY

Adami, Evan C.
 Galbraith, Ruby D.
Yoo, Justin J.

ESCONDIDO

CLASSICAL ACADEMY H. S.

Gavin, Liliana N.
 Peace, Seth E.

ETIWANDA

ETIWANDA H. S.

 Hoda, Najm K.
Lee, Vanessa E.

FAIRFIELD

VANDEN H. S.

 Richardson, Joshua A.
Timbol, Jon Liam C.

FOLSOM

FOLSOM H. S.

 Brown, Bianca L.
Merrill, Angela R.
Rehman, Manahil
Yang, Emily J.

VISTA DEL LAGO H. S.

Balaga, Himani
Junaidi, Jordan R.
Lei, Wenlin
 Nakamura, Julina
Ng, Eden Y.
Nguyen, Clinton D.
Nguyen, Hunter H.
Ramakrishnan, Kesavan
Tong, Felix M.
Tong, Jessie

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

FOUNTAIN VALLEY H. S.

Heydorn, Bennett A.
Meister, Reese C.
Park, Hannah C.
 Vu, Leonard P.

FREMONT

AMERICAN H. S.

 Amin, Dhairya M.
 Arshad, Jahsh
Athreya, Rishabh
 Bhat, Vishal
Jain, Miraya
 Kim, Linwoo
Nghiem, Vincent X.
 Pathri, Harshil S.
 Prasad, Ujjawal
Raghavan, Aarthi
 Sadagopan, Shakkthipratha
Saha, Ishaan
 Sathishkumar, Naren K.
Seetharaman, Aditya B.
Shapiro, Nessya G.
 Singh, Divyansh
Yang, Heng

BASIS INDEPENDENT

Chen, Christopher H.
Das, Heeya
Fan, Shirley S.
Kasichainula, Revant
Long, Yifei
 Peng, Alicia
 Peter, Aidan J.
 Prabhu, Anjali V.
 Wu, Ruoqing
 Xiao, Alan

FREMONT CHRISTIAN

Makur, Neil

HOMESCHOOL

 McGuire, Claire R.
Narang, Keshav

IRVINGTON H. S.

Bai, Yuxuan
Bansal, Sparsh
Chang, Jeffrey
Chow, Aiden F.
Deb, Srishti
 Gangal, Krish
Garg, Anjali
Gootya, Anindita V.
Gunasekar, Shreyaa
Guo, Sicheng
 Gupta, Akshaj
 Hu, Aaron
 Huang, Benjamin
Iyer, Anoushka S.
Jain, Prisha N.
 Kondaveeti, Shreyas B.
Maddi, Prithvi
Maheshwari, Kritika
 Mathur, Pratyush
 Seto, Fiona J.
 Shen, Katelyn
Shoukat, Iman
 Singh, Aditya
Singh, Akshatvir
 Vajragiri, Shubha
Vatsyayan, Ojas
Vedere, Ved R.
 Vyas, Pranav V.
 Wang, Lindsay Y.
 Zhao, Aden K.
 Zhao, Boyu

JOHN F. KENNEDY H. S.

Henrie, Amalira M.

MISSION SAN JOSE H. S.

Babra, Prabhvir S.
Basetty, Akhilesh
 Borra, Aditi
Deng, Amanda Y.
Deshmukh, Svara
Devata, Anandita
Dinker, Arushi S.
Goli, Sahas
 Guo, Jiyun
 Han, Karina
Hsiao, Ryan M.
 Jiang, Kevin T.
Joshi, Anay
Kin, Gianna Y.
 Kodnani, Vedesh R.
Kou, Candra
 Li, Brian M.
Li, Emma M.
 Liu, Daniel J.
Lou, Karen
 Lu, Olivia S.
Mahesh Kumar, Gokulanath
Malur, Himani N.
Menon, Sophie
Murai, Tyler K.
Pan, Kevin Y.
Pandey, Pratyay
Peddi, Tarakanath
Peng, Brandon
Pham, Anhminh
 Rathi, Shreyas
 Shrivastava, Suhana
Singh, Saranya
Tang, Ethan L.
Tran, Nicholas
Upadhyayula, Nishanth
Upadya, Aadrij
 Venkat, Sairisheeth
Walia, Yuvraj
Wang, Allison J.
Wang, Ellena Z.
 Wang, Jasmine
Wang, Joseph G.
 Xu, Kerry
 Xu, Kevin
 Yang, Evan
 Yao, Vincent
 Yin, Jack J.
 Zou, Cindy

WASHINGTON H. S.

Chan, Katelyn J.
 Jayaprakash, Akshaya
Kapoor, Ronit
Nabar, Neha
 Pedapenki, Sireesh
Singh, Arnav
 Usmani, Maha A.

FRESNO

CLOVIS NORTH H. S.

Suarez, Valeria

FULLERTON

FULLERTON UNION H. S.

Hung, Avery Y.

SUNNY HILLS H. S.

Hsu, Evan S.
Huang, Karen J.
Koh, Brandon
Lee, Hannah K.
Park, Subin

TROY H. S.

 Chuabanlue, Hannah Y.
Chugani, Krishna S.
Dong, Jason A.
Gou, Linlu L.
Haskell, Gabriel C.
Hong, Eric S.
Hsieh, Ryder Y.
Jain, Puru
 Ji, Melinda
John, Chris J.
 Kasturi, Kaushik V.
Kim, Mary H.
Kim, Yohana J.
 Lee, Andrew
 Lim, Amanda S.
Mahna, Ayush
 Pak, Kyle K.
 Park, Austin J.
 Pashikanti, Adarsh
 Sier, Austin
Sohn, Theo N.
 Song, Geon Woo
 Suh, Ryan J.
 Sun, Jeff H.
 Thomas, Joana A.
Wang, Jessie
 Wang, Shengjie
 Wu, Anna
 Yuan, Keith M.
Zhang, Guohan H.
Zhou, Adriana
 Zhu, Franklin S.

GARDEN GROVE

GARDEN GROVE H. S.

Nguyen, Tri T.
 Pham, Taylor

GILROY

CHRISTOPHER H. S.

Hwang, Lavender A.

GLENDALE

GLENDALE H. S.

Boyajyan, Karo

GLENDORA

GLENDORA H. S.

Huang, Edward
Wang, Daniel

GOLETA

DOS PUEBLOS H. S.

Chen, Victoria
 Li, Anastasia
 Miller, Jay D.
Nandwana, Ajay A.

GRANADA HILLS

GRANADA HILLS CHARTER H. S.

Alatya, Zainab H.
 Alexander, Jeremy
 Badere, Patrick A.
Dalva, Michael L.
Garg, Aayushi
Krzewinski, Matthew R.
Shin, Claudia H.
Vermeer, Douglas W.

GRANITE BAY

GRANITE BAY H. S.

Barnes, Hudson H.
Carver, Noah R.
Gunturi, Aditya V.
Ngo, Branden K.
Pattanaik, Neil
 Tonnos, Benjamin J.

HACIENDA HEIGHTS

GLEN A. WILSON H. S.

Kwok, Halo K.

HEMET

WESTERN CENTER ACADEMY

Kumar, Yudhister J.

HERMOSA BEACH

HOMESCHOOL

 Ivancich, Grace F.

HILLSBOROUGH

CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS SCHOOL

Botha, Saskia Z.
 Chernesky, Sascha S.
Kini, Shikha D.
Li, Kent
 Liu, Lauren A.
Lo, Amanda A.
Qin, Andrew G.
Sun, Katie J.
Wang, Celeste

HUGHSON

HUGHSON H. S.

Kelley, Cailin B.

HUNTINGTON BEACH

EDISON H. S.

 Aaron, Aneliese Y.

HUNTINGTON BEACH H. S.

Brazao, Joshua J.
Bresnan, Kaitlyn Q.
 Hazard, Eve I.
Vansomphone, Arin P.

MARINA H. S.

Vu, Vanson H.

IRVINE

ARNOLD O. BECKMAN H. S.

Chang, Brian J.
 Chang, Devon Y.
Cheng, Ian
Chien, Stephen
 Gurumoorthy, Amudhan S.
Kim, Joelle M.
 Krishan, Vishaal J.
 Nguyen-Khoa, Ethan
 Osako, Sydney A.
Sehgal, Aayush
Tang, Adrienne A.
Tom, Lindsey M.
Vakil, Tashu T. 7
Yu, Ivan

CREAN LUTHERAN H. S.

Johnson, Trent M.
Kam, Julianne
Yen, Joelle L.

IRVINE H. S.

Chau, Paul S.
Guo, Grace M.
Lee, Ryan J.

NORTHWOOD H. S.

Aggarwal, Aditya
Das, Tanay
Deng, William J.
Gao, Andrew Z.
Gima, David S.
Jin, Dayun
Lee, Derek T.
 Parikh, Jeet
Quraishi, Maryam E.
Syed, Saleh S.
 Tang, Sabrina
Xu, Haowei

PORTOLA H. S.

 Chae, Jeremy J.
 Chaudhary, Siddhant S.
Joshi, Atharv
 Kim, Christian Y.
 Mishra, Siya R.
 Narenthiran, Nilan
 Ngo, Elise V.
Nguyen, Allyse K.
 Shiono, Taisho C.

TARBUT V’TORAH COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL

 Cherem, Eitan V.

UNIVERSITY H. S.

 Apelian, Alec C.
 Bosworth, Jarom H.
Cao, Wendy
Chen, Jessie
 Dishon, Nathan A
Do, Nguyen P.
Du, Xinjun
Fleischman, Moses D.
Hiraoka, Daichi
 Hui, Kayla
 Im, Sanghyuk H.
Jung, Jasmine
Kamat, Om M.
Karthikeyan, Ananya
Kheni, Poorvi
 Kopylova, Maia
 Li, Edward B.
Li, Eric K.
Lo, Andrew T.
 Lu, Kristine
McPhie, John D.
Ouyang, Nathan Y.
Qu, Annie
 Shabanie, Julia R.
 Shi, James H.
 Srinivasan, Priya C.
Tsai, Jocelyn
Wang, Jialin
 Wu, Julianne A.
Zhang, Kairui
 Zheng, Oliver H.
Zhou, Winston S.

WOODBRIDGE H. S.

Beak, Minho
 Hua, Katherine
Ignatov, Andrei M.
Miller, Natalie X.
Nishizaka, Ava H.
Shih, Abigail
Tsaowimonsiri, Catherine
Yamamoto, Senna A.

KENTFIELD

MARIN CATHOLIC H. S.

Wentzell, Jonathan A.

LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE

FLINTRIDGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

 Chao, Aidan
 Chen, Maylin
Chong, Chloe I.
Cotte, Marissa A.
Hong, Austin
Lee, Kayla
Liu, Lucy
 Nam, Warren
Zhao, Daniel

FLINTRIDGE SACRED HEART ACADEMY

 Xu, Jianing

LA CANADA H. S.

 Brack, Chelsea M.
Chang, Blake S.
Choi, Rachel
 Frankenberg, Neal S.
Hong, Cameron M.
Jeffries, Dylan F.
Lee, Joonha
Park, Matthew Y.
 Rutkowski, Marius L.
Smersfel, Andrew C.
Sorensen, Thomas A.
Sugino, Emmi
 Sukhatme, Sonal K.

LA CRESCENTA

CLARK MAGNET H. S.

Ahmed, Ibrahim

CRESCENTA VALLEY H. S.

Isaiants, Haik
 Kahdian, David
 Lee, Nathan
Roy, Debayon

LA JOLLA

THE BISHOP’S SCHOOL

Ai, Paulina J.
Buu-hoan, Marcus B.
Chen, Eric J.
Cluskey, William
Ge, Katherine
Gover, Lily
 Guo, Yufan
Hollingshead, Benjamin R.
Jin, Elizabeth
 Li, Sabrina J.
 Li, Sienna R.
 Rupesh, Bhadra
Tu, Yi
 Verma, Sofia
 Xiao, Jennifer
 Xiong, Nathan W.
Yang, Emily
Yin, Yue
 Zhang, Serena L.

LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

Mackin, Mason S.

LA JOLLA H. S.

 Choi-Fitzpatrick, Eden J.
Hou, Angie J.
 Krebs, Reid N.
 Lewis, Simon
 Madani, Ariyan A.
 McGreevy, Isaac Z.
 Weinstein, Solomon A.

LAFAYETTE

ACALANES H. S.

 Brekke, Benjamin A.
Brinkman, Alana A.
DiPrisco, Aidan J.

BENTLEY SCHOOL

Gutwill, Jonah W.
Luo, Jason

LAGUNA BEACH

LAGUNA BEACH H. S.

Herkins, Christopher
Hundhausen, Keira
Seybold, Elaina

LARKSPUR

REDWOOD H. S.

Gilmartin, August F.

LIVERMORE

GRANADA H. S.

 Mercer, Abraham
Shi, Zhuofan

LIVERMORE H. S.

 Chandrasekar, Rishi
Khedkar, Soham
Kim, Yeonjun
 Zhang, Michael X.

LODI

TOKAY H. S.

Amato, Giuseppe

LONG BEACH

LONG BEACH POLYTECHNIC H. S.

Long, Matthew T.

LOS ALAMITOS

LOS ALAMITOS H. S.

Carrion, Juan C.
Huq, Joshua G.
Kim, Dana
Kim, Sean S.
Ling, Jamin D.
Wu, Daniel W.

LOS ALTOS

LOS ALTOS H. S.

 Butaney, Pranav I.
 Casares-Iglesias, Paula
Cheilek-Klaiber, Michael A.
Chen, Isabelle Y.
 Chintamaneni, Adit
Cousins, Samuel W.
 Cruden, Jennifer A.
 Fan, Audrey M.
 Guo, Amanda L.
 Gupta, Nikash
 Kim, Matthew J.
 Liu, Bridget G.
Mao, Julia T.
Raffill, Manonmani
Wang, Ryan J.
Yen-Ko, Sabrina

LOS ALTOS HILLS

PINEWOOD SCHOOL

 Hwang, Emma
Simhadri, Meghana A.

LOS ANGELES

THE ARCHER SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Blank, Camila

BRENTWOOD SCHOOL

Kinberg, Toby E.
O’Brien, Beckett T.
Varnum, William
Wirtschafter, Ryan

GEFFEN ACADEMY AT UCLA

Chiasson, Hugo C.
 Jun, Christopher C.
Kruglyak, Natalie F.
 Lee-South, James
Steiglitz, Jeremy A.

GIRLS ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Henry, Maya L.

LARCHMONT CHARTER SCHOOL

Choi, Jayden
Haque, Rayhan Y.
Kim, Ethan H.

LOS ANGELES CENTER FOR ENRICHED STUDIES

 Krantz, Leilani E.
 Monterosso, Kylie M.
 Nakayama, Taizo

LOYOLA H. S.

 Bang, Daniel H.
Baweja, Nimish
Jimenez, Aaron M.

MARLBOROUGH SCHOOL

Affleck, Violet
 Lee, Hope
 Renwick, Wyeth

MILKEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Signer, Benjamin B.

NEW WEST CHARTER SCHOOL

Grossman, Owen H.

UCLA COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Villa, Paolo Roque B.

VENICE H. S.

 Gupta-Garcia, Krishan A.

WOODROW WILSON

Tan, Anyi

WINDWARD SCHOOL

 Beardmore, Jemma M.
Gavsie, Rex V.
 Gottlieb, Zachary J.
Sani, Matthew R.
 St. John, Jude R.

YULA BOYS H. S.

Karben, Benjamin M.

LOS GATOS

LOS GATOS H. S.

Bagora, Esha
 Dai, Yichen
 Goel, Tanya
Hathaway, Dana R.
Herron, Katherine
 Jhamb, Nitya S.
 Kumaresan, Shayla E.
Liu, Claire
 Pan, Elisa
 Ramon, Yonatan J.
Rao, Ashir
 Rao, Rithi
 Robison, Benjamin
Snyder, Elizabeth M.
Tamasi, Gavin A.

MALIBU

MALIBU H. S.

 Rem, Athena M.

MANHATTAN BEACH

MIRA COSTA H. S.

 Desai, Kina M.
 Fish, Veronica A.
 Hiatt, Charles A.
 Kiely, William M.
 Kim, Naomi S.
 Manasfi, Adam W.
Roman-Wilson, Mia J.

MANTECA

HOMESCHOOL

Song, He

MERCED

EL CAPITAN H. S.

Ma, Jessica

MERIDIAN

FEATHER RIVER CHARTER SCHOOL

Patel, Dhyey

MILL VALLEY

TAMALPAIS H. S.

 Goldberg, Arthur M.
Miller, Ben J.

MILLBRAE

MILLS H. S.

 Barman, Ronit
Pang, Dominic

MILPITAS

MILPITAS H. S.

 Bollu, Savan
 Chiang, Brandon C.
Cui, Edward
 Jones, Isaac R.
 Li, Keryssa
 Silivra, Roman
 Ting, Kevin J.
 Tiwari, Natasha
Ton, Andrew K.
 Wang, Angie X.
 Wang, Christine

MISSION VIEJO

CAPISTRANO VALLEY H. S.

Leuenberger, Ryan J.
Wang, Teddy

TRABUCO HILLS H. S.

Liu, Xinhui
 Wang, Eric Y.

MODESTO

THOMAS DOWNEY H. S.

Paul, Chelsea E.

JOSEPH A. GREGORI H. S.

Le, Kevin
Parmar, Amay A.

MONTEREY

SANTA CATALINA SCHOOL

Kim, Emma

MORAGA

CAMPOLINDO H. S.

 Castilla-Liu, Marina E.
Damiano, Nina
Dolge, Nicolo B.
 Hardy, Elizabeth C.
Heidersbach, Henry S.
Lan, Michael
 Seo, Christopher
Srivastava, Naina
Tringe, Laurel K.
Wang, Yu Xin
 Young, Benjamin D.

MOUNTAIN HOUSE

MOUNTAIN HOUSE H. S.

Bhatnagar, Sweekrit
Huang, Pinrui
 Kairamkonda, Sahasra
Kapoor, Noshi
 Zhang, Daniel

MOUNTAIN VIEW

KHAN LAB SCHOOL

Warrier, Jay

MOUNTAIN VIEW HS

Agarwal, Aarush
 Ang, Brandon C.
 Arun, Samika D.
Bankhead, James L.
Bhat, Preston
 Bilstad, Leah H.
Chan, Chloe N.
Corson, Anna J.
Dias, Jazlyn
 Kamprath, Madeline L.
Leaver, Sabina Anne K.
Lief, Daniel W.
 Ong, Alyssa L.
 Van Antwerpen, Tim J.
Zhang, Emma J.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.

 Antony, Annmary
 Bajamahal, Sandeep S.
Chen, Kylie
 Dewitt, Nikhil S.
Elsa Linton, Lian
Halevy, Kasper
 Kannan, Anirudh S.
 Mahanta, Medha G.
Merchant, Paree
Pachauri, Ishan
 Peela, Kavya S.
Seth, Ridhima
Shirsekar, Niva
Singh, Ayush
 Veera, Rajesh
 Wang, Justin
 Wong, Valerie
 Xia, Alexander D.

MURRIETA

MURRIETA VALLEY H. S.

Fox, John F.
Hao, Tessa Y.
 Namkung, Daniel G.

NEWBURY PARK

NEWBURY PARK H. S.

Hahn, Jacob
 Kim, Ethan
 Kim, Jinu
 Liu, Michael
Ng, Eudia S.
Shetty, Arnav
Shin, Micah
Tarazi, Darmal
Xu, Amy

NEWHALL

WILLIAM S. HART H. S.

Kuhlman, Luke A.

NEWPORT BEACH

CORONA DEL MAR H. S.

Chang, Takeshi A.
Jenkins, Jasmine E.
Nguyen, Hailey C.
Nguyen, Kaitlyn M.
Parzick, Wade H.

PACIFICA CHRISTIAN H. S.

Callaghan, Aubrey E.

SAGE HILL SCHOOL

 Chao, Serena P.
 Choi, Ryan J.
Ma, Nicole H.
 Qiu, Sophie Y.
Robertson, Katherine C.
Shu, Yihan
Sun, Sophia B.

NEWPORT COAST

HOMESCHOOL

Wen, April Y.

NORTH HOLLYWOOD

NORTH HOLLYWOOD H. S.

Cao, Boheng
 Dobbs, Jack R.
 Garg, Rishabh
Kohler, Oscar J.
Li, Stanley Z.
 Werth, Alexander W.

SCIENCE ACADEMY STEM MAGNET

Palchevskiy, Andrew J.
Rainman, Dylan H.

NOVATO

SAN MARIN H. S.

 Marshall, Zane M.
Poojary, Varun R.

OAK PARK

OAK PARK H. S.

 Bi, Michelle Y.
 DePrano, Aiden J.
Hu, Daniel
Kapoor, Diya G.
Srinivasa, Subhash
Valiveti, Gautam
Vinay, Ruhan
Wan, Angel
 Wang, Florence C.

OAKLAND

COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Barnes, Loula F.
 Bauer, Julian L.
 Carriere, Maxime W.
Chang, Sabrina Y.
Chen, Julian Y.
Chin, Evan Y.
 Guo, Adelene
Gustafson, Henry
 Lee, Alexander A.
 Ma, Katelyn M.
Pak, Joseph J.
 Qureshi, Zane Amir R.
Ratna, Arnav
Sabelli, Alessandra P.
Tibrewall, Araddhya
Vuong, Jalen
 Wolff-Merovick, Max J.

HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL

Chen, Noelle
 Donovan, Ashalia M.
Koh, Eric S.
Pullela, Kaustubh
Saxena, Sanil
 Volpp, Julia Y
 Wang, Benjamin B.

HOMESCHOOL

Breeden, Corbin L.
Gupta, Tanisha

BISHOP O’DOWD H. S.

DeAvila, Isaac F.
Frankel, Lincoln A.
Gonzalez, Ethan R.
Grant, Elias P.
Umminger, Max L.

OAKLAND SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

Jung, Zoe T.

OAKLAND TECHNICAL H. S.

 Granger, David A.

OCEANSIDE

MISSION VISTA H. S.

Palizzolo, Salvatore

OJAI

THE THACHER SCHOOL

Grimes, Gage P.
 Meng, Tianze
 Zhang, Margaret

ONTARIO

CHAFFEY H. S.

 Ventura, Dylan G.

ONTARIO CHRISTIAN H. S.

Fitzgerald, Ian S.

ORANGE

EL MODENA H. S.

Bae, Michelle E.

ORANGE LUTHERAN H. S.

Cheng, Cassidy M.
 Sandhu, Sunil K.

ORINDA

MIRAMONTE H. S.

 Battersby, Alexander
Berg, Cameron C.
Cao, Antong
Guo, Nicole Y.
 Inesi, Ardal J.
Lee, Olivia Y.
Maboudian, Leila M.
Sandhu, Ravi W.
Scheiner, Casey J.
Vo, Vajra T.

PACIFIC PALISADES

PALISADES CHARTER H. S.

Harting, Kai S.
Preven, Ellery M.
 Yean, Carter R.
 Zaidel, Olivia T.
Zuniga, Dominic X.

PACIFICA

PACIFIC BAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Neuendorff, Adam G.

PALO ALTO

CASTILLEJA SCHOOL

 Gunsagar, Krisaana
Leonard, Michelle K.
Lowell, Sydney A.
Solomon, Samantha T.
Wong, Natalie
Zhao, Joanne Y.

HENRY M. GUNN H. S.

 Bhave, Varun
 Cao, Emma S.
 Cappella-Pimor, Timon A.
Chen, Vivien
 Fan, Roger J.
 Ho, Megan C.
Jeong, Heeseo E.
Jeong, Jaehyun
Jin, Samuel
 Kang, Jeffrey
Kilgore, Jason R.
Lee, Albert A.
Lee, Christopher M.
Lee, Kai
 Li, David
Li, Fiona
 Liu, Alexander E.
Mahajan, Amann S.
Mahesh, Om
 Mei, Wayne M.
Olshen, Jacob D.
Pabba, Pranav
 Rao, Rohan J.
 Rueff, Joseph
 Schultz, Julian I.
Shao, Chinyoung
Tsen, Irene L.
Xiao, Bryan
Zhang, Steve
Zhou, Ethan
Zhou, Luke Q.

KEHILLAH JEWISH H. S.

Chess, Simon

LIVING WISDOM H. S.

Gandhi, Krishav

PALO ALTO H. S.

 Birmingham, Michael
 Cha, Eugenie
 Chen, Angelina M.
 Friedland, Abigail H.
Gormley, Grace K.
 King, Jada Y.
 Li, Jacqueline
Liu, Jonathan S.
Menon, Mihir S.
Owens, Christopher D.
Rault-Wang, Jeremie
Seshadri, Rohit
Shamdasani-Sen, Siddarth
Shi, Hanwen
 Spain, Zachary B.
Strauss, Natasha
Tomz, David R.
Verma, Avi
Wang, William C.
Winefeld, Jacob
Wu, Katherine L.
Zhang, Evelyn

PALOS VERDES ESTATES

PALOS VERDES H. S.

Cooper, Cayden
Gan, Naomi
Lin, Clarence Y.
Lin, Mark Y.
Xie, Christine

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA

CHADWICK SCHOOL

Jo, Reina J.

PASADENA

MARANATHA H. S.

Liu, Hanzhi

MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL SCHOOL

 Timberg, Ian

PASADENA H. S.

Carbone, Teresa C.
Gee, Elias M.

POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL

Chou, Sharon
 Haenisch, Luke
 Liu, Jeffrey Y.
 Poon, Brendan
Yagura, Kaylin

WESTRIDGE SCHOOL

Cho, Lauren H.
Kleindorfer, Anna E.
Kong, Rachel A.
 Wong, Sofie V.

PEBBLE BEACH

STEVENSON SCHOOL

Xu, Chenrui

PIEDMONT

PIEDMONT H. S.

Bhatia, Siddharth M.
Hsia, Mark A.
Jiang, Junlin J.
Miller, Zeke A.
 Peterson, Beck J.

PLACENTIA

EL DORADO H. S.

Gess, Evan

Robinson, Julia C.

VALENCIA H. S.

 Chao, Jessica T.
Kim, Kangsan A.
Lee, Nathan H.
 Ma, Alicia K.
 McCathern, Asher S.
Park, Joseph J.
 Vidhun, Tanya J.
Wong, Alyssa G.
 Youm, Dong H.

PLACERVILLE

OCEAN GROVE CHARTER SCHOOL

Elsley, Jasper T.

PLEASANT HILL

COLLEGE PARK H. S.

Celestre, Griffin R.

PLEASANTON

AMADOR VALLEY H. S.

Aeka, Anika
 Bhargav, Angad
Bhashkar, Abhiraj
Choo, Kevin W.
Dawar, Aditya
Doss, Nishant
Fang, Spencer J.
Feng, Kelly
Garg, Misha
Go, Kathryn Polly X.
Godavarthi, Arnav
Gogineni, Sai Sohan
Goyal, Juhi A.
Guo, Yuqing
Han, Ethan A.
Hicks, Alana K.
Jaladi, Krishi
Janjanam, Sumanth
Liu, Jerry
Mehta, Sahil
Muruganathan, Aathmanathan M.
Parkhi, Anika R.
Pasala, Srikar
Rizvi, Aayan
Sunkad, Nikhil
Tsay, Henry H.
Vir, Ryan S.
Wang, Phylicia Z.
Yin, Clara Q.
Zheng, Ryan Y.
Zhong, Lillian
Zhou, Rachel S.
Zong, Weston

FOOTHILL H. S.

Bennett, Patrick
Bennett, Peter G.
Boeva, Anna
Huey, Clytie K.
Jain, Prisha
Mann, Sareena
Natham, Tarun
Shelar, Yash M.
Sriram, Ashwin
Xu, Chloe T.
Zhang, Abrianna

PORTOLA VALLEY

WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHOOL

Chen, Nathan S.
Hurlbut, John F.
Lee, Seung Joon

POWAY

POWAY H. S.

Mandegar, Lucy F.

RAMONA

RAMONA H. S.

Pratt, Kathryn R.

RANCHO CUCAMONGA

LOS OSOS H.S.

Siddiqui, Zahed A.

RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA

SANTA MARGARITA CATHOLIC H. S.

Kim, Ethan
Lin, Xihan

TESORO H. S.

Khalili, Nazlee A.
Lee, Fiona
Mishra, Ayati
Nguyen, Ryan T.
Pastorkovich, Nicholas E.
Vellandi, Carlo A.
Zhang, Calvin C.

REDLANDS

REDLANDS H. S.

Baek, Adrian
Coo, Fernan Y.
Dang, Anhthu
Masloub, Julian A.
Sohn, Isaiah J.
Wang, Edward T.

REDONDO BEACH

REDONDO UNION H. S.

Langa, Madeline J.
Rosado, Daniel
Saffer, Amy
Williams, Riley S.

REDWOOD CITY

DESIGN TECH H. S.

Kittur, Krish

SEQUOIA H. S.

Dunning, Logan F.
Liou, Collin C.
Wang, Allison

RIPON

CALIFORNIA CONNECTIONS ACADEMY

 Mahadevan, Ananya S.

RIVERSIDE

JOHN W. NORTH H. S.

Ma, Sharon L.

Tomoff, Lilia D.

RIVERSIDE STEM ACADEMY

Jiang, Brendon

ROCKLIN

ROCKLIN H. S.

Madan, Anika
 Starkey, Holden G.

WESTERN SIERRA COLLEGIATE ACADEMY

Muller, Emma K.

WHITNEY H. S.

Aravindmali, Nivedha

ROLLING HILLS ESTATES

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA H. S.

Ahern, Oliver H.
Chin, Nerissa A.
Gu, Andy J.
Lai, Devin Y.
 Lai, Kevin Y.
Leung, Nathan J.
Lin, Jonathan L.
Liu, Zhixin
Martin, Paul T.
Pong, Austin B.
Qin, Arthur V.
Spagnola, Leia M.
Wang, Brian Q.
Zabihi, Hooman

ROSS

BRANSON SCHOOL

Daly, Luke X.
Lien, Henry M.
Sher, Jaden M.
Wendt, Wilson W.

ROWLAND HEIGHTS

JOHN A. ROWLAND H. S.

Lee, Benjamin
Li, Allen J.
Pan, Aidan

SACRAMENTO

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS H. S.

Utter, Jolie C.

INDERKUM H. S.

Gandagari, Akarsh R.

JOHN F. KENNEDY H. S.

Nakaoka, Kianna F.
Nelsenador, Monty N.

MIRA LOMA H. S.

Anantaraman, Aditya S.
Mathew, Julia
 Shen, Ansel G.
 Yip, Steven K.

RIO AMERICANO H. S.

Maldonado, Tyga R.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.

Conlin, May I.
 Hartono, Veronica B.

SAN ANSELMO

SAN DOMENICO SCHOOL

Chukhlov, Anthony J.

SAN CLEMENTE

SAN CLEMENTE H. S.

Wu, Anthony T.

SAN DIEGO

THE CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL

Lu, Angel Y.
 Lu, Rachel Y.
Tianshi, Kyle P.

CANYON CREST ACADEMY

 Aivazian, Lucia E.
 Anusha Vijayanand, Anita Laya
Bao, Jiayuan
Bei, Bruce J.
Bolaris, Kai
Chang, Melinda
Chatha, Anusha
 Chen, Leon J.
Combs, Aaron
Dai, Annie
Diva, Danica
Driscoll, Grace
Eghtedari, Hannah
Fan, Michelle
Gao, Runqi
Garg, Aujus R.
Garibaldi, Graham
Goodsell, Kai L.
Halpern, Hollis
Han, Nathan
Jhajhria, Yaj
Jin, Joshua A.
Jin, Weili
John, David
Kang, Claire Y.
Khossravi, Emily A.
Kim, Claire
Lee, Claire
Lee, Jacob H.
Li, Benjamin
Li, Eric
Liew, Sheridan
Liu, Cynthia Y.
Luo, Evan
Luo, Kevin
Malladi, Shruti
Maudal, Ava
Payyappilly, Theresa
Qu, Tony
Reid, Emily
Ren, William
Samy, David
Shi, Jack M.
Song, Ethan R.
Summers, Claudia
Tatineni, Nitika
Tiwari, Mihika
Vetticaden, Vinay
Wang, Amy
Xu, Alex
Xuan, Annika
Yang, Elizabeth
Yang, Hansi
Yang, Zijin
Ye, Vivian
Yu, Andrew
Zhang, Dora
 Zheng, Emily
Zhou, Angelina

CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC H. S.

Lipski, Oscar
 Martin-Spencer, Joshua
Zhang, Jessica

DEL NORTE H. S.

Ajith, Saathvika
 Aravind, Vishnu A.
Busse, Brianna
 Chang, Gene A.
Feng, Conner B.
Jiang, Alexander
Juneja, Rohan
Lee, Ellie
Leeder, Toby Z.
Meng, Andrew
 Nahavandi, Arya A.
Ni, Vivian Z.
Park, Sophie S.
Patila, Riya
Sinha, Vardaan
Tan, Alex H.
Tong, Haoxuan
Wang, Andrea
Wang, Nicholas Z.
Wu, Aidan Y.
Wu, Lily
Yeager, Darren J.
Zhai, Alexander W.
Zhang, Daisy
Zhang, Jocelyn E.
Zhang, Leo

PATRICK HENRY H. S.

Castillo, Maxwell S.

HIGH TECH HIGH INTERNATIONAL

Murphy, Cole L.

JAMES MADISON H. S.

Baxter, Sarah T.
Moscola, Lucia Y.

MIRA MESA H. S.

 Ly, Sean Q.
 Ngo, Olivia N.
 Steadman, Aleister M.

MISSION BAY H. S.

Long, Chelsea A.

MOUNT CARMEL H. S.

 Kanamarlapudi, Hasita

MOUNT EVEREST ACADEMY

Papen, Alexander

FRANCIS W. PARKER SCHOOL

Duncan, Colin
 Duong, An-Di
 Folk, Benjamin
Kondap, Kavish

POINT LOMA H. S.

Fisher, Cole M.
Sturak, Ian H.

RANCHO BERNARDO H. S.

Allen, Forrest L.
Holden, Sara E.
Jang, Dawn
 Lal, Shaunak
Lee, Mason S.
Malik, Roshan
 Maruthavelu, Preena
Nucci, Andrew W.
Ryou, Hyunseo
Style, Kaelyn J.
Wang, Erica X.
Zhang, Rebecca L.

SAN DIEGO JEWISH ACADEMY

Jinich, Marc

SCRIPPS RANCH H. S.

Kim, Mina E.
Lee, Daniel
Nayak, Anirudh S.
Radhachandran, Aathmika M.
Rengaraj, Janoj
Sridharan, Agastya
Tran, Ethan Q.

ST. AUGUSTINE H. S.

Velarde-Alvarez, Romeo N.

TORREY PINES H. S.

Challa, Amrutha L.
Freedman, Robert
Ge, Chris C.
Hunt, Caroline R.
Jiang, Caden Z.
Kabakibi, Rami N.
Kim, Phoenix
Kocian-Rudenberg, Sarah E.
Kong, Rebecca L.
Kwon, Minseo
Liu, Elliott W.
Pan, Justin J.
Rizzo, Jacopo A.
Shen, Edison C.
Silver, Alexandra R.
Wang, Arthur Z.
Wong, Ethan Y.
Xie, Nathan
Xue, Cindy
Ye, Qiyang

UNIVERSITY CITY H. S.

 Radulescu, Alexander G.

WESTVIEW H. S.

Iyer, Rahul A.
Jogadhenu, Rahul R.
Kim, Ryan G.
Kuo, Kaze C.
Li, Elizabeth Z.
Lo, Mia J.
Lu, Daniel L.
Maher, Daniel J.
Nicolas, Zeina S.
Pourghasem, Parsa
Rogers, Aidan K.
Shah, Rajvi M.
Sharma, Navyaa
Shen, Lucy D.
Shi, Eric
Tran, Thomas T.
Trivedi, Nirja J.
Wang, Anthony J.
Waseem, Danial
Yang, Joshua
Yu, Emily
Zhang, Alex Q.
 Zhang, Justin W.
Zheng, Michael H.

SAN FRANCISCO

BAY SCHOOL

Chang, Lucas
Rowney, Tate

JEWISH COMMUNITY H. S. OF THE BAY

Aharon, David

LICK – WILMERDING H. S.

Buchholz, Jamie
Eidelhoch, Andrew M.
Jiang-Qin, Selene
Kim, Mateus J.
Reddy, Indira M.
 Salma, Mason K.
Shankar, Atri
Thompson, Pierce R.

LOWELL H. S.

Auyeung, Isaac S.
Faison, Chloe A.
Fudemberg, Rin
Himelstein, Tatum M.
Hong Johnson, Leopold A.
Janca, Elliot H.
Krim, Miles K.
Lei, Victor S.
Linden, Linnea I.
Low, Gabriel A.
Lu, Calvin E.
Mehta, Vihaan R.
Needlemann, Leo R.
Qi, Joey Y.
Rehling, Miles A.
Wang, Xinuo

LYCEE FRANCAIS

Lu, Isabella

PROOF SCHOOL

Wong, Audrey A.

SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREPARATORY

Graves, Logan I.

SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSITY H. S.

Adair, Allister J.
Narkin, Angela J.
Schneider, Marshall B
Zaidia, Syed A.

ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Zang, Thomas H.

SAN JOSE

BASIS INDEPENDENT SILICON VALLEY

Ajan, Akshaya A.
Goel, Paras
Huang, Alina
Ji, Robert
Kapavarapu, Shreyas
Kapoor, Saanchi
Kripalani, Nivedita P.
Liu, Ethan Y.
Nanjanagud, Shreyas M.
Naoumov, Alyssa E.
Peng, Maggie J.
Polosky, Max
Sriram, Maya
Tamhane, Anoushka A.
Tom, Caitlyn N.
Tsai, Brandon M.
Venkatachalam, Shivaani
Vivek, Achyuth K.
Xi, Ellie
Xu, Paulina
Zhang, Ivan Y.
Zhang, Meryl

BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY

Arthur, Samuel Y.
Bae, Eddie J.
Bairagi, Aneesh
Dasaradhi, Saketh R.
Griffin, Gavin L.
Huang, Andrew S.
Krishnapillai, Surya S.
Surya, Aswin
Wen, Andrew
Yim, Daniel M.

BRANHAM H. S.

Eroglu, Pelin
Fellenz, Matthew L.
Hogg, Declan M.
Janse, Adam D.
Junkar, Frank X.
Lenz, Anthony H.
Liang, Eric H.
Nguyen, Sebastian Q.
Seefeldt, Andrew

EVERGREEN VALLEY H. S.

Agrawal, Pranit
Chiu, Felicia
Gupta, Simar
Huang, Christina Y.
Ivaturi, Ritvik
Joshi, Aarush
Kaipa, Eshaan R.
Mishra, Abhishree
Mudda, Ojasvi
Nguyen, Jaimie
Prashanth, Pranati
Raman, Sanjith
Sheth, Anuj
Teotia, Kshitij
Vandana, Prajwal
Venkatesh, Sumukh
Zhang, Sophia

THE HARKER SCHOOL

Alpha, Neo
Avkarogullari, Defne
Belani, Ritu M.
Buch, Kabir A.
Chang, Carey
Chen, Justin
Fuloria, Varun S.
Gao, Emma Y.
Ghai, Vardaan
Gurjar, Arjun M.
Hu, Angelina Y.
Iyer, Trisha
Jang, David
Jayavant, Dilip A.
Karoshi, Amit M.
Kosaraju, Reshma
Labio, Jordan
Lan, Ella S.
Li, Catherine A.
Li, Joe Q.
Ling, Sydney
Liu, Adrian
Liu, Ethan Y.
Liu, Thomas
Luo, Claire Y.
Nayyar, Vivek S.
Okamoto, Mina L.
Ramzan, Kabir D.
Shen, Jack C.
Sheth, Ansh B.
Shi, Julie
Smith, Andrew M.
Sood, Ishani S.
Sriram, Ananya A.
Su, Claire T.
Tandon, Om
Tang, Andrew
Tummala, Aniketh
Vaisburd, Valerie
Velikhovskaya, Maria A.
Wang, Cynthia S.
Wang, Kaitlyn C.
Wang, Zihua
Wei, Michelle
Weng, Joelle X.
Wong, Catherine E.
Xing, Max Z.
Xu, Olivia L.
Xu, Selina S.
Yan, Fiona
Yee, Ella L.
Zhang, Jiakai
Zhang, Kevin
Zhang, Ryan R.
Zhu, Angelina

HOMESCHOOL

Bai, Audrey Y.

KIPP SAN JOSE COLLEGIATE

Johnson, Natalie L.

LEIGH H. S.

Bhargavan, Manasija A.
Billa, Tejasvin S.
Choi, Kelly H.
Huynh, Emily
Robinson, Amanda N.
Seo, Daniel
Seo, Gina G.
Venkatesan, Srishti
Xue, Nathan
Yang, Daniel S.

LELAND H. S.

Chen, Claire
Chen, Leonard
Etter, Justin R.
Kim, David
Kim, Inseo
Lai, Justin
Lin, Daniel
Lu, Breanna
Maddury, Sucheer
Nemani, Medha
Ram, Sandhya
Ransing, Ethan
Shaikh, Imran
Shen, Norah
Sue, Kristie
Ting, Anson
Tsai, Darren
Xu, Lexi
Yu, Jeannine

LYNBROOK H. S.

Agarwal, Krish M.
Banerjee, Anoushka
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Riley
Chin, Kate
Chiu, Harry L.
Deng, Matthew
Ding, Anna
Doshi, Manank
Eng, Valerie
Fang, Joyce Y.
Gao, Jeffrey Y.
Goyal, Radhika
Hsu, Evelyn M.
Iyer, Adarsh R.
Iyer, Sanika
Jagadev, Shovan
Kelkar, Saket
Kewalram, Aditya S.
Kolhe, Neel J.
Kong, Nicholas G.
Krishnamurthy, Kavya S.
Lakkapragada, Anish
Lam, Maggie
Lee, David B.
Lee, Isaac
Lim, Miles L.
Liu, Amadeus
Liu, Lauren Y.
Liu, Ruiqi
Lu, Zixuan
Ma, Hongyu
Mohammed, Sana
Nambiar, Abhishek
Park, Ethan J.
Pawate, Agastya
Qin, Annabel S.
Ratnam, Siri
Ravi, Nandini A.
Seo, Minjun
Sevalia, Ravi M.
Shrivastava, Raina
Singh, Anshul
Su, Kyrsten K.
Sun, Leo R.
Swaminathan, Maya
Talluri, Aayush
Tse, Ava K.
Uriarte, Leah G.
Wang, Eric Y.
Wang, Samuel
Wu, Angie
Xia, Anne
Xu, Anne
Xu, Jannie Y.
Yang, Dylan
Yang, Kimberly Z.
Yao, Annie
Yao, Henry L.
Zhang, Brandon
Zhang, Hanwen
Zhang, Sarah
Zhou, Ryan
Zhu, Baomo

ARCHBISHOP MITTY H. S.

Agarwal, Divyansh
Aravind, Advay
Arivalagan, Aadhithan
Chatradhi, Anika S.
Chun, Brandon Y.
Chyu, Nathaniel S.
Das, Rayan
Finnan, Patrick M.
Heo, Joonbeom
Kang, Alice M.
Kim, Tebin
Li, Jayden B.
Rando, Annabella L.
Rulkens, Ryan B.
Saravanan, Adhav
Shah, Atman N.
Simka, Adela N.
Tran, Gwenyth T.
Yu, Jonathan D.
Zhang, Kaiwen

NOTRE DAME H. S.

Aggrawal, Ananya
Chaturvedi, Parnika
Chen, Hannah
Eswaran, Aksithi
Tran, Mindy T.

PIEDMONT HILLS H. S.

Chen, Tony
He, Youjia
Ma, Micheline M.
Shao, Angela
Shi, Melissa
Xia, Chloe
Yeo, Sherhan

PRESENTATION H. S.

Jain, Anusha S.
Shukla, Anisha
Yang, Margaret G.

SABA ACADEMY

Rizvi, Hayaan I.

SILVER CREEK H. S.

Huor, Cara K.
Janapaty, Vedant V.

UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY ACADEMY

Nirmale, Krish
Runthala, Gorisha

VALLEY CHRISTIAN H. S.

Cao, Aaron
Chen, Elliott
Chen, Justin S.
Chou, Angelina P.
Daftary, Aanika K.
Deng, Litong
Du, Kelvin
Fan, Samuel
Hockett, Richard A.
Hsu, Sharis
Huang, Justin X.
Kucharewski, Walter N.
Lee, Daniel J.
Liu, Junzhe
Lopes, Katherine A.
Luo, Emanuel Q.
Seto, Lina
Shu, Jingxi
Tang, Edwin W.
Tran, Catrin D.
Wu, Mikayla Y.
Xie, Jamin
Yang, Edison E.

SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO

J SERRA CATHOLIC H. S.

Kim, Derek

SAN JUAN HILLS H. S.

 Kulkarni, Seema Shanti D.
Leykauf, Mason K.

ST. MARGARET’S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

Guo, Tai
Kim, Alexander

SAN LUIS OBISPO

SAN LUIS OBISPO H. S.

Robbins, Troy R.
Seng, Christine S.

SAN MARCOS

SAN MARCOS H. S.

Jiang, Celina
Lycett, Cole R.

SAN MARINO

SAN MARINO H. S.

Chen, Melody
Jia, Kathy
Jia, Ruoxin
Ma, Ching Lam
Wu, Ingrid
Yoshitake, Ryder

SAN MATEO

ARAGON H. S.

Darve, Carole S.
Ding, Alexandra E.
Goel, Lipika
Kong, Chin-Yi
Li, Evan V.
Ma, Rachel W.
Martin, Taylor R.
Raghavan, Agastya
Ricket, Benjamin M.
Schanker, Zachary I.
Teng, Quincy M.
Yan, Anthony J.
Yuan, Enya

HILLSDALE H. S.

Chen, Kyra T.

THE NUEVA SCHOOL

Chatterjee, Siddharth
Chiang, Olivia L.
Cocquyt, Sasha R.
Crown, Colin H.
Davis, Ciara B.
Graham-Martinez, Alyse S.
Gummiid, Rayan
Hong, Kyra
Iliev, Sava P.
Kan, Adam H.
Koo, Joshua Y.
Krikorian, George B.
Kuan, Katherine M.
Loh, Madeleine C.
Luh, Ethan K.
Maraqa, Tammer J.
Mukherjee, Aura A.
Nishida, Taiga
Pasternak, Samuel H.
Rao, Amrutha
Sarboraria, Michael M.
Stoffel, Lauren A.
Torelli, Sofia L.
Yeh-Lee, Owen K.
Zhao, Christine X.

SAN MATEO H. S.

Gurudatt, Anya
Lall, Ananya
MacAvoy, Charlotte B.
Park, Kate M.
Sarkar, Vinayak
Shah, Zaee A.
Suria, Tamanna

JUNIPERO SERRA H. S.

Faoro, Bruno

SAN RAFAEL

HOMESCHOOL

LaFemina, Angus J.

MARIN ACADEMY

Lane, Katherine
Mishkin, Viktor E.
Robinson, Samuel J.

SAN RAMON

CALIFORNIA H. S.

Gadad, Sara
Ma, Andrew
Manjunath, Aarav
Milasincic, Jax C.
Salem Sathish, Shravya
Wang, Ada
 Wang, Arthur
Wang, Brian

DOUGHERTY VALLEY H. S.

Babarjung, Prerita
Bora, Anushka
Caglar, Dilara
Chander, Siddharth
Chun, Kyle
Das, Anaisha
Dong, Luciana
Duan, Mackenzie
Duvvuri, Ashish
Gao, Shaun
Gaonkar, Nidhi
Ghai, Aadi
Goyal, Avani
Grewal, Shirin Kaur K.
Harinath, Dhruv
He, Wesley
Ilavajuthy, Aditi
Kapur, Abigail
Kolluru, Vaishnavi
Kondapalli, Neel
Koneti, Swadhistha
Kulkarni, Kushal
Kwek, Eugene
Kwek, Marcus
Lai, Kylie
Lau, Anna
Lee, Owen
Li, Michelle
Lin, Joyce
Liu, Danny
Maroo, Ansh
Matharasi, Taneesh V.
Mundlapudi, Sanjna
Pamula, Ashray
Park, John
Park, Taejun
Peng, Elaine
Pinnamaneni, Ananya
Pressman, Isaac
Rao, Tanvi
Reddy, Rohan
Saini, Shruti
Shanker, Anand
Singh, Gia
Taneja, Anushka
Wadhwa, Arav
Wang, Jerry
Wong, Koji
Wu, Evelyn
Yan, Neal Y.
Yang, Dennis J.
Yu, Andrew

SANTA ANA

FOOTHILL H. S.

Sinha, Saahil P.

ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Chen, Edward
Given, Katherine G.
Ho, Joseph W.
Kim, Tane
Malabarba, Katerina A.
Park, Elise G.
Sharma, Aadya
 Tatsuta, Nathan
Toner, Luke J.
Yang, Jeffrey
Yang, Lacole
Yi, James D.
Zhang, Xinchun A.

SANTA BARBARA

SAN MARCOS H. S.

Selby, Rhett

SANTA CLARA

HOMESCHOOL

Woo, Noah K.

SANTA CLARA H. S.

Co, Ryan P.
Liu, Aidan W.

ADRIAN C. WILCOX H. S.

Krishna, Navneeth P.
Patel, Tavisha F.

SANTA CLARITA

ACADEMY OF THE CANYONS

Jain, Aditya
Kim, Noah S.
Reynolds, Vela K.

SANTA CRUZ

HARBOR H. S.

Panttaja, Cordelia R.

PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SCHOOL

Paten, Rosa M.

SANTA MONICA

CROSSROADS SCHOOL

Evers, Gabriel W.
Stutsman, Ashley E.
Yi, Beckett T.

SANTA MONICA H. S.

Bernini, Milo C.
Xu, Justin J.

SANTA ROSA

MARIA CARRILLO H. S.

Melton, Kira W.

SANTA ROSA H. S.

Moore-McCabe, Axel T.

SONOMA ACADEMY

Stenger, Luke H.

SARATOGA

PROSPECT H. S.

Cha, Calvin J.
Gong, Karen W.
Jain, Sania
Jariwala, Prital S.
Sun, Chienyu
Tian, Sophia

SARATOGA H. S.

Avadhanam, Advaith
Bai, Sam M.
Belenje, Avik
Dai, Lynn
Deng, Sophia
Gupta, Sanjoli
Herne, Yanis J.
Hu, Victoria X.
Hung, Emily
Hung, Madeline
Kapoor, Yashom
Kaya, Zeyneb N.
Krishnamoorthy, Dev
Lee, Katelyn Y.
Li, Bryan M.
 Li, Xiaoran
Lin, Andrew
Liu, Alyssa
Luo, Jonny J.
Mathihalli, Nikhil
Miao, Eric Y.
Natarajan, Uttara
Pattanayak, Samik
Prasad, Dhilon A.
Rachepalli, Dhrithi L.
Saraf, Rushil
Singh, Jarrett P.
Sobrier, Anais
 Sun, Shaolun
Vadlamudi, Nidhi
Wang, Joseph Z.
Ye, Aiden
Zhang, Matthew W.

SAUSALITO

THE MARIN SCHOOL

Staples, Tristan R.

SHERMAN OAKS

THE BUCKLEY SCHOOL

Sarkar, Maxim

SIMI VALLEY

SANTA SUSANA H. S.

Behera, Meghna
George, Adrina S.
Han, Tayten T.
 Jagannathan, Abhishek S.

SOLANA BEACH

SANTA FE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Melehan, Connor D.

SOUTH PASADENA

SOUTH PASADENA H. S.

Bild, Ada P.
Jackson, Aidan K.
Lee, Geeyou
Lindenthaler, Truman T.
Ninomiya, Alexander Y.
Sun, Linus R.
Tam, Katherine W.

STOCKTON

ST. MARY’S H.S.

Thadwal, Rohan

STUDIO CITY

BRIDGES ACADEMY

Apps, Leo
Sohigian, Adam R.

HARVARD-WESTLAKE SCHOOL

An, Kriste J.
Ba, Emily P.
Beckerman, Morgan J.
Budhiraja, Arin
Casamassima, Spencer D.
Chen, David
Chen, Katie
Cheng, Ryan Z.
Collins, Luke C.
Craig, Leo Z.
De Anda, Kaito M.
Deshong, Aidan H.
Do, Cecelia K.
Endo, Haruka S.
Esrailian, Derek L.
Fuchs, Weston B.
Hartstein, Oren E.
Headley, Christopher
Hsu, Phoebe M.
Huang, Owen R.
Kim, Fiona S.
Kim, Ian B.
Lee, Do Hyeong
Lee, Maxwell Y.
Liu, Sabrina G.
Malhotra, Rustom J.
Mayer, Jackson A.
Park, Chloe S.
Ramberg, Grady C.
Ren, Benjamin W.
Robertson, Christopher S.
Vourakis, Sophia Z.
Weng, Christopher R.
Wesel, Andrew

SUNNYVALE

FREMONT H. S.

Rawat, Rohan
Yang, Landon H.

THE KING’S ACADEMY

Kwak, Natalie E.
Ma, Julianne
Yang, Timothy K.

TARZANA

SHERMAN OAKS CENTER FOR ENRICHED STUDIES

Cai, Sunny Y.

TEMECULA

CHAPARRAL H.S.

Grey, Jonathan
Jadav, Nikhil
Great Oak
Zeng, Ontario

TEMPLE CITY

TEMPLE CITY H. S.

Liu, Jasmine
Pang, Keilana H.
Tang, Ellen Y.
Yin, Borui

THOUSAND OAKS

CENTURY ACADEMY

Lue, Matthew C.

LA REINA H. S.

Feng, Sophie

THOUSAND OAKS H. S.

Eaton, Serena

TORRANCE

SOUTH H. S.

Cho, Sydney J.
Gloyer, Katherine L.

TORRANCE H.S.

Sohn, Kevin S.

WEST H. S.

Shin, Minah

TRUCKEE

TRUCKEE H. S.

Scott, Keira I.
Williams, Austin P.

TURLOCK

TURLOCK H. S.

Yang, Elizabeth S.

UKIAH

DEVELOPING VIRTUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Wang, Katherine H.

UKIAH H. S.

Lu, Elizabeth S.

UNION CITY

JAMES LOGAN H. S.

George, Leyaa V.
Kasamsetty, Ritesh
Kolluru, Anoushka
Qiu, Aaron
Sharma, Sidharth
Zheng, Ryan

UPLAND

UPLAND H. S.

Nguyen, Anthony

WESTERN CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

Kim, Lana G.

VALENCIA

WEST RANCH H. S.

Banala, Anish
Leem, Brennan T.
Ma, George

VAN NUYS

VAN NUYS H. S.

Sang, Brian

VILLA PARK

VILLA PARK H. S.

Trinh, Jason

WALNUT

WALNUT H. S.

Sham, Dylan W.
Tang, Phillip
Wu, Aron

WALNUT CREEK

LAS LOMAS H. S.

Kim, Ethan M.
Park, Andrew J.
Thirumaligai, Srihari A.

NORTHGATE H. S.

Abedin, Akash R.
Carcamo, Sophia R.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

OAKS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Andersson, Hayden N.
Jensen, Soren

WESTLAKE H. S.

Francis, Benjamin
Garg, Jai
Lim, Max
Liu, Ariana
Louie, Arwen
Roth, Kiersten A.
Shi, Alan
Tjoa, Nicholas
Tong, Miriam
Wang, Hunter
Wu, Emily J.

WESTMINSTER

LA QUINTA H. S.

Nguyen, Breanna B.

WOODLAND HILLS

WILLIAM HOWARD TAFT H. S.

Vennela, Saketh R.

WOODSIDE

WOODSIDE H. S.

Bergland, Spencer G.
Burfoot, Kyla J.
Van Hoven, Patrick G.

YORBA LINDA

YORBA LINDA H. S.

Bulis, Noelle L.
Chi, Leonardo T.
Lee, Abigail S.
Leong, Justin
Rezk, Kareem
Wu, Kaitlyn S.
Yang, Ethan W.

Related Articles

Education |


List: 2023 National Merit semifinalists from Bay Area high schools